Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9842,476
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0642,526
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0642,525
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7282,317
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2306,979
AzulArgentina 11,3947,081
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0797,506
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2326,358
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4797,133
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3457,050
AmberleyAustralia 13,3948,323
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0901,920
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0221,878
AimoresBrazil 9,1575,690
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6565,379
AltamiraBrazil 9,8356,112
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5156,534
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5965,963
ApodiBrazil 8,3645,197
AracajuBrazil 8,4555,254
AracuaiBrazil 9,1705,698
AragarcasBrazil 10,1856,329
AraxaBrazil 9,7486,057
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3765,205
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6697,873
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6307,848
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8356,733
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9325,550
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5725,327
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0496,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3097,027
AbecheChad 1,570976
AntofagastaChile 12,2147,590
AricaChile 12,1247,534
AltaiChina 6,1053,793
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4647,745
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4077,710
AraucaColombia 11,5377,169
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1206,910
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0006,835
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1596,934
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9861,234
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7861,110
AswanEgypt 1,137707
AsyutEgypt 1,516942
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2498,233
AsmaraEritrea 403250
AssabEritrea 798496
Addis AbabaEthiopia 673418
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0202,498
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,24911,961
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2494,505
AccraGhana 4,0032,487
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1211,939
AthensGreece 2,9041,805
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8761,787
AasiaatGreenland 8,4855,273
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8134,855
AputiteqGreenland 7,6364,745
AkureyriIceland 6,9724,332
AgraIndia 4,6462,887
AhmedabadIndia 4,0392,510
AkolaIndia 4,4682,776
AllahabadIndia 4,9863,099
AmritsarIndia 4,4602,771
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4056,466
AbadanIran 2,2431,394
ArakIran 2,6571,651
AlbengaItaly 4,2222,623
AlgheroItaly 3,9572,459
AmendolaItaly 3,6002,237
AnconaItaly 3,8932,419
ArezzoItaly 3,9672,465
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4142,743
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3452,700
AbashiriJapan 10,3736,446
AburatsuJapan 9,7506,059
AikawaJapan 10,1386,300
AjiroJapan 10,3196,412
AkitaJapan 10,2276,355
AkuneJapan 9,6265,982
AomoriJapan 10,2376,362
AsahikawaJapan 10,2426,365
AsosanJapan 9,6816,016
AmmanJordan 1,9971,241
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1103,176
AinaziLatvia 4,9613,083
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,4662,154
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6072,241
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,8842,413
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3102,057
AtarMauritania 5,1793,218
AgalegaMauritius 3,5832,227
AcapulcoMexico 14,0188,711
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8074,230
AltaiMongolia 6,6614,139
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1544,445
AgadirMorocco 4,9343,066
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0113,114
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4889,003
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9419,285
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2849,498
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7199,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8099,203
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2619,483
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2639,485
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9148,025
AgadezNiger 2,9531,835
AsuncionParaguay 10,9666,815
ArequipaPeru 12,2177,592
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1335,675
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,06211,224
AradRomania 3,8082,366
AjanRussia 9,4735,887
AldanRussia 8,6775,392
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1892,603
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1903,846
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9336,173
AnadyrRussia 10,6916,644
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6253,496
ArmavirRussia 3,4842,165
AstrakhanRussia 3,7742,345
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,08510,617
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2843,283
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5772,844
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4412,760
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5152,806
Abu HamedSudan 651404
Abu Na’AmaSudan 199124
AqiqSudan 554344
ArbaatSudan 666414
AromaSudan 216134
AtbaraSudan 436271
Abu KamalSyria 2,3331,450
AleppoSyria 2,4701,535
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2174,485
AtakpameTogo 3,8082,367
AdanaTurkey 2,5521,586
AfyonTurkey 2,7901,734
AnkaraTurkey 2,8921,797
AntalyaTurkey 2,5811,604
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4752,159
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7443,569
AberporthUk 5,5183,429
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5073,422
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3832,102
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6072,242
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3241,444
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3081,434
ArtigasUruguay 10,9716,817
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0757,503
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9387,418
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9228,030
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9818,067
Ada, MnUsa 11,7417,296
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2366,982
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5167,156
Akron, OhUsa 11,1106,904
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0078,082
Albany, GaUsa 11,7857,323
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4526,495
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7647,310
Albion, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2488,232
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0237,471
Algona, IaUsa 11,8497,363
Alice, TxUsa 13,1598,177
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6706,631
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Alma, MiUsa 11,2496,990
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0336,856
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4148,336
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9158,026
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4246,478
Amite, LaUsa 12,3907,699
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6417,234
Anderson, InUsa 11,4957,143
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5447,174
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8006,711
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2366,982
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2377,604
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9927,452
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8677,374
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4867,137
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3907,078
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0088,083
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1607,557
Athens, GaUsa 11,6267,224
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7317,290
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6576,622
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5577,182
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1887,574
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5467,175
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4917,762
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5167,156
Austin, TxUsa 12,9818,067
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2542,643
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6432,885
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3007,022
AdenYemen 1,049652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -