Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9842,475
BustAfghanistan 3,5322,195
BatnaAlgeria 3,7732,344
BecharAlgeria 4,2912,666
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9252,439
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2382,634
BiskraAlgeria 3,7632,338
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3512,082
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6497,239
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5037,148
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5187,158
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8406,736
ByrdAntarctica 12,5697,810
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6267,225
BarilocheArgentina 12,4087,710
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2376,983
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7437,918
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4358,348
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1596,313
BrestBelarus 4,3612,710
BrusselsBelgium 4,9483,075
Belize CityBelize 12,9128,024
BeninBenin 3,7092,305
BohiconBenin 3,7182,311
BermudaBermuda 10,0956,273
BageBrazil 10,7676,691
BambuiBrazil 9,6666,006
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4845,894
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5755,328
BarcelosBrazil 10,9316,793
BarraBrazil 9,0995,654
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1555,689
BarreirasBrazil 9,3245,794
BelémBrazil 9,3865,832
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4585,877
BelterraBrazil 10,1166,286
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1395,679
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3556,435
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1935,713
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7376,051
BrevesBrazil 9,6095,971
BurgasBulgaria 3,2552,023
BurundiBurundi 2,0431,269
BatouriCameroon 2,5391,578
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0146,223
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6097,835
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3916,457
Banff, AbCanada 12,2357,603
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6426,613
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8465,497
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2217,594
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3727,067
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2657,622
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5576,560
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3897,698
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6777,256
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7697,313
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9525,563
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6137,838
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6245,359
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2067,585
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3916,457
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1381,329
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,433891
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4407,730
BeijingChina 8,2435,122
BarranquillaColombia 11,8357,354
Benito SalasColombia 12,1507,550
BogotáColombia 11,9737,440
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2632,649
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,586985
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2531,400
BaniDominican Republic 11,1206,910
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2006,960
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0346,856
BahariyaEgypt 1,7261,073
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7301,075
BiarritzFrance 4,7972,981
BordeauxFrance 4,8232,997
BrestFrance 5,2803,281
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,20211,933
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,20311,933
BitamGabon 2,9451,830
BanjulGambia 5,6033,482
BerlinGermany 4,7012,921
BrockenGermany 4,7452,949
BokeGuinea 5,4533,389
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5203,430
BudapestHungary 4,0192,497
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0062,489
BangaloreIndia 4,5572,832
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2122,618
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3843,346
BikanerIndia 4,2072,614
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1265,671
BabolsarIran 3,0491,895
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6221,629
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9531,835
Bandar LengehIran 2,4501,522
BirjandIran 3,1911,983
BushehrIran 2,2971,428
BaghdadIraq 2,3141,438
BasraIraq 2,2331,387
BelmulletIreland 5,9483,696
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7623,581
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5122,182
BergamoItaly 4,2632,649
BolognaItaly 4,0852,539
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2472,639
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4212,126
BrindisiItaly 3,4112,119
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2152,619
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4682,777
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1753,216
BeirutLebanon 2,2001,367
BenghaziLibya 2,5281,571
BirzaiLithuania 4,7752,967
BitolaMacedonia 3,2972,049
BlantyreMalawi 3,3052,054
BvumbweMalawi 3,3312,070
BintuluMalaysia 8,5885,337
BamakoMali 4,6942,917
Bko-SMali 4,6882,913
BougounMali 4,6562,893
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0523,140
BaitagMongolia 6,2963,912
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6104,108
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4294,616
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9584,945
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8904,903
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9914,345
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8694,890
BulganMongolia 7,2444,502
BhamawMyanmar 6,5424,065
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5029,012
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1569,418
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7137,900
BilmaNiger 2,4521,524
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2522,021
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8014,226
BergenNorway 5,7023,543
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7003,542
BjornoyaNorway 6,8024,227
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1163,801
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9803,716
BadinPakistan 3,6952,296
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2582,646
BalakotPakistan 4,4262,750
BarkhanPakistan 3,9322,443
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3987,704
BascoPhilippines 9,1185,666
BialystokPoland 4,4772,782
BejaPortugal 5,0153,116
BragancaPortugal 5,0863,160
BistritaRomania 3,8192,373
BucharestRomania 3,5022,176
BajkitRussia 7,1274,429
BarabinskRussia 5,8803,654
BarnaulRussia 6,0613,766
BerezovoRussia 6,0003,729
BiserRussia 5,3163,304
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9585,567
BogdarinRussia 7,9814,959
BogucanyRussia 7,0704,394
BomnakRussia 8,9585,566
BorRussia 6,8144,234
BorzjaRussia 8,1845,086
BratskRussia 7,2624,513
BelgradeSerbia 3,7012,300
BoSierra Leone 5,1843,222
BontheSierra Leone 5,2733,277
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1512,580
BerberaSomalia 1,121696
BusanSouth Korea 9,4395,865
BadajozSpain 4,9653,085
BarcelonaSpain 4,4182,745
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8833,035
BabanusaSudan 876544
BaselSwitzerland 4,5262,813
BernSwitzerland 4,4802,784
BangkokThailand 7,0094,356
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0114,357
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7904,219
BizerteTunisia 3,6162,247
BalikesirTurkey 2,9371,825
BursaTurkey 2,9731,847
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7222,313
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8363,627
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7683,584
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7693,585
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3863,347
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2763,279
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1853,222
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8928,632
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0498,108
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8346,732
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4826,513
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4836,514
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1527,552
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4587,742
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4247,720
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2506,991
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2716,382
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1138,148
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7877,324
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7688,555
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5567,181
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2646,378
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9966,833
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3387,045
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2426,986
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4427,732
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9237,409
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6768,498
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9667,436
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2236,974
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4897,139
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6847,882
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9227,408
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4846,515
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0948,137
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9918,072
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0027,458
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5806,574
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2596,375
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3957,081
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6687,251
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9147,404
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8908,010
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4706,506
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1897,574
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4207,096
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7366,671
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5717,191
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3697,686
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2737,626
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2498,233
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0547,490
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8028,576
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1196,910
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2296,978
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8066,715
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5107,774
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2817,010
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8077,337
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3296,418
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1028,142
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1222,561
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8046,713
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2927,017
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,8582,398
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,8732,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -