Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7092,305
ChlefAlgeria 4,1882,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7822,350
CeresArgentina 11,4767,131
ChamicalArgentina 11,8967,392
ChepesArgentina 11,9387,418
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1157,529
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1316,917
CórdobaArgentina 11,7137,279
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7117,277
CorrientesArgentina 11,1246,913
CairnsAustralia 12,5827,819
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0508,110
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5175,914
CedunaAustralia 11,6017,209
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7497,923
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0977,517
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7377,915
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2607,619
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4328,347
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2717,004
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0003,729
CharnocksBarbados 10,1716,320
CotonouBenin 3,7092,305
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2075,721
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3725,824
CabroboBrazil 8,6165,354
CaceresBrazil 10,7566,684
CaetiteBrazil 9,1355,677
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2105,102
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5506,556
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4186,474
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7116,035
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6805,394
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8125,476
CaparaoBrazil 9,2715,761
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9896,207
CaratingaBrazil 9,2765,764
CaravelasBrazil 8,9145,539
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2735,762
CarolinaBrazil 9,4435,868
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2056,342
CataguasesBrazil 9,3835,831
CatalaoBrazil 9,8106,096
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9996,213
CaxiasBrazil 8,9325,550
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4416,488
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1115,040
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4435,868
ChapecoBrazil 10,5226,538
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5356,547
CipoBrazil 8,6135,352
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6626,004
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3795,828
CordeiroBrazil 9,3725,824
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3405,804
CorumbaBrazil 10,8106,718
CoximBrazil 10,5156,534
CrateusBrazil 8,6545,378
CuiabaBrazil 10,5806,575
CuritibaBrazil 10,1526,308
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1887,574
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2666,379
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6537,863
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8735,514
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0475,622
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4265,857
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5276,542
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6387,853
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5637,807
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9125,538
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4917,762
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2096,344
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7016,028
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5255,919
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5245,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6187,841
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6726,010
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2636,377
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2726,383
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3705,823
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7286,666
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5336,546
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0445,620
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7437,297
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6956,646
Comox, BcCanada 12,6687,872
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7246,664
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0027,458
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3957,703
ChicoChile 12,4377,728
ChillanChile 12,4777,753
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5697,810
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2497,612
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5517,799
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3987,704
ChangchunChina 8,9275,547
ChangduChina 6,5374,062
ChangshaChina 8,0625,010
ChengduChina 7,1894,467
ChongqingChina 7,4404,623
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6977,269
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9732,469
CamagueyCuba 11,7437,297
CasablancaCuba 12,0827,508
ChebCzech Republic 4,5162,806
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0303,125
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0276,853
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1356,919
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0686,878
CanarEcuador 12,7017,892
CairoEgypt 1,8341,140
CaenFrance 5,0903,163
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8032,985
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6375,989
CocobeachGabon 3,1861,980
CologneGermany 4,8353,004
ChiosGreece 2,8551,774
CorfuGreece 3,2222,002
ConakryGuinea 5,3503,324
CatacamasHonduras 12,8057,957
CholutecaHonduras 12,9968,076
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8363,005
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9883,721
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9883,721
ChahbaharIran 2,9141,811
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8623,643
ClonesIreland 5,7923,599
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8603,641
CorkIreland 5,7293,560
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7263,558
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8072,366
CameriItaly 4,3072,677
CampobassoItaly 3,6572,273
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8142,370
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7672,341
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8822,412
Cape MeleItaly 4,2122,618
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4922,170
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2912,045
CerviaItaly 4,0082,491
CiampinoItaly 3,7902,355
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0892,541
Cisa PassItaly 4,1542,581
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8512,393
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2152,620
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2242,003
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3062,054
ChibaJapan 10,3846,453
ChichibuJapan 10,2826,389
ChichijimaJapan 10,8976,771
ChoshiJapan 10,4436,489
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2491,398
ChilekaMalawi 3,3052,054
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1211,940
ChitipaMalawi 2,6501,646
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7178,524
ComitanMexico 13,3398,289
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6087,835
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0505,002
ChoirMongolia 7,5714,705
CasablancaMorocco 4,8443,010
ChindeMozambique 3,6292,255
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2353,874
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2249,460
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5579,046
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8019,197
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8009,197
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9169,269
CondegaNicaragua 12,9208,028
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2643,893
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2545,751
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2565,752
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3195,791
ChhorPakistan 3,8042,364
ChitralPakistan 4,3622,710
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6756,633
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9046,776
CajamarcaPeru 12,7667,933
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6777,878
ChiclayoPeru 12,9048,018
ChimbotePeru 12,8177,965
CuzcoPeru 12,2037,583
CzestochowaPoland 4,3452,700
CoimbraPortugal 5,1443,197
CalafatRomania 3,5352,197
CeahlauRomania 3,7732,345
ClujRomania 3,8042,364
ConstantaRomania 3,4172,123
CraiovaRomania 3,5402,200
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9914,966
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6354,123
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,0735,638
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,3886,456
Cape UelenRussia 10,8576,746
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8566,125
CaraRussia 8,2735,141
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4333,376
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,7846,080
ChitaRussia 7,9604,946
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9704,953
CokurdahRussia 9,3335,800
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6735,390
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6263,496
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0945,651
CaceresSpain 4,9513,077
CadizSpain 4,8283,000
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7392,945
CordobaSpain 4,7612,959
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9193,057
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1314,431
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1944,471
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7684,206
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8504,256
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0614,388
ChumphonThailand 6,9234,302
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0321,884
CorumTurkey 2,9491,832
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9212,436
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9932,482
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4053,359
CernovcyUkraine 3,9162,434
ChernigovUkraine 4,1792,597
CarrascoUruguay 11,0196,847
ColoniaUruguay 11,1706,941
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5806,574
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9077,399
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7906,705
Camden, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Canton, NyUsa 10,4396,487
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0367,479
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9236,788
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8606,127
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8177,343
Casper, WyUsa 12,5867,821
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8958,013
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8756,758
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1726,942
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7857,323
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4027,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4087,089
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2576,995
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3677,064
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0246,850
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7007,270
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7177,281
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2956,397
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2986,399
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3087,027
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6467,858
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6427,856
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5127,154
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5117,153
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5688,431
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1476,927
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5837,819
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4527,116
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4357,106
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2937,017
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0527,489
Clark, SdUsa 11,9487,425
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2297,599
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7447,298
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9168,026
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1156,907
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6537,241
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1317,538
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3077,026
College Park, MdUsa 10,8646,751
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8267,970
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0127,464
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4467,113
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5317,165
Columbus, InUsa 11,5537,179
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3287,661
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2667,001
Conception, MoUsa 12,1227,533
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3287,661
Conway, ArUsa 12,2427,607
Conway, ScUsa 11,2697,003
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5306,544
Corning, ArUsa 12,1057,522
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3386,424
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1358,162
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7677,934
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1518,172
Covington, LaUsa 12,3327,663
Covington, TnUsa 12,0307,476
Crete, NeUsa 12,1817,570
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4077,710
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9722,468
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9722,468
CaracasVenezuela 11,0236,850
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7426,675
CoroVenezuela 11,2877,014
ChipataZambia 3,0831,916
ChomaZambia 3,5522,207
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,8192,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -