Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9451,830
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9552,458
DavisAntarctica 9,7836,079
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2737,005
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9216,786
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3714,580
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9978,077
DhakaBangladesh 5,8623,643
D’UccleBelgium 4,9483,075
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3705,823
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5866,578
DouradosBrazil 10,6156,596
DoualaCameroon 3,0271,881
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0225,606
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5877,201
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0315,612
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2085,722
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0906,270
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2997,021
DuianChina 6,6564,136
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5882,230
DjiboutiDjibouti 885550
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2096,965
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2356,982
DabaaEgypt 2,0191,255
DakhlaEgypt 1,441896
DijonFrance 4,6392,883
DresdenGermany 4,5592,833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6184,734
DebrecenHungary 3,9332,444
DalatangiIceland 6,7704,207
DaltonganjIndia 5,2093,237
DarbhangaIndia 5,4093,361
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3093,920
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3193,926
DumkaIndia 5,5333,438
DwarkaIndia 3,6682,279
DezfulIran 2,4191,503
DublinIreland 5,6933,538
DecimomannuItaly 3,8202,374
DobbiacoItaly 4,2272,627
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4562,769
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0221,257
DagorettiKenya 1,7121,064
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7192,933
DedzaMalawi 3,1551,960
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2544,508
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0354,993
DaweiMyanmar 6,7534,196
De BiltNetherlands 5,0113,114
De KooyNetherlands 5,0963,167
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1013,170
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2219,458
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7669,176
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2269,461
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5149,019
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5359,033
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5283,435
DalbandinPakistan 3,4112,119
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1122,555
DirPakistan 4,3342,693
DroshPakistan 4,3452,700
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0535,626
DohaQatar 2,0991,305
DorohoiRomania 3,8642,401
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1964,471
DudinkaRussia 7,0854,402
DzardzanRussia 8,4995,281
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0521,275
DakarSenegal 5,6853,533
DaruSierra Leone 5,0853,160
DurbanSouth Africa 4,9163,055
DamazinSudan 273170
DongolaSudan 775481
DamascusSyria 2,1581,341
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1581,341
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4141,500
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2582,646
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,3621,468
DjerbaTunisia 3,2992,050
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6941,674
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8213,617
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6453,508
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8442,389
DonetskUkraine 3,7912,356
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4271,508
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6487,238
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0736,881
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7447,919
Danville, IlUsa 11,6397,232
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3207,034
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6707,873
David City, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3657,062
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7947,950
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0057,460
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6928,509
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7107,277
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2888,257
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2757,006
Delphine, InUsa 11,5077,151
Denton, MdUsa 10,7906,705
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7587,928
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9277,412
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2678,244
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6897,264
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1766,945
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8287,350
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7197,904
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6537,241
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6117,836
Dover, DeUsa 10,7906,705
Dover, TnUsa 11,8797,382
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8878,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6747,254
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4737,129
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8337,353
Durham, NhUsa 10,2306,357
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4723,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -