Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7972,360
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6072,241
EsquelArgentina 12,4057,709
EzeizaArgentina 11,2466,988
East SaleAustralia 12,8567,989
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5536,558
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5546,559
EssendonAustralia 12,6617,868
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5275,920
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6006,587
EspinosaBrazil 9,1855,708
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6396,611
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9647,434
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9277,411
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9377,418
Edson, AbCanada 12,0357,478
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5767,815
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8156,720
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8827,384
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4207,718
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0425,619
ErlianChina 7,8654,887
El CaranoColombia 12,2027,583
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9103,051
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2236,974
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9726,818
El ArishEgypt 1,9021,182
El TorEgypt 1,587986
ErfurtGermany 4,6582,894
EssenGermany 4,8713,027
EsfahanIran 2,6381,639
EilatIsrael 1,7261,073
EsashiJapan 10,1466,305
EldoretKenya 1,503934
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0824,401
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9803,095
EeldeNetherlands 5,0313,126
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3139,515
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7809,185
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0258,094
EnuguNigeria 3,1581,963
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8436,738
EvoraPortugal 5,0393,131
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2665,758
EkimcanRussia 9,2575,753
Elat’MaRussia 4,5832,848
ElistaRussia 3,6812,287
ErbogacenRussia 7,7164,795
EssejRussia 7,6284,740
Ed DueimSudan 331206
El FasherSudan 1,088676
El GeneinaSudan 1,400870
El ObeidSudan 567352
El ShowakSudan 5937
En NahudSudan 768477
EdirneTurkey 3,1891,982
ErzincanTurkey 2,8821,791
ErzurumTurkey 2,9361,825
EskisehirTurkey 2,9021,803
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1871,981
EntebbeUganda 1,588987
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7163,552
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6593,516
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0726,880
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7027,272
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8576,125
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2377,604
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3967,703
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4938,385
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0956,895
Elko, NvUsa 13,2328,222
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3917,700
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7116,656
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3318,284
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2856,391
Erie, PaUsa 10,9576,809
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2587,618
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1958,200
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2797,630
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5658,429
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9857,448
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9618,054
Evansville, InUsa 11,7227,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -