Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3172,682
FarahAfghanistan 3,3952,110
FormosaArgentina 11,0466,864
ForrestAustralia 11,0566,870
FrancistownBotswana 4,0132,494
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7354,807
FloraniaBrazil 8,2745,141
FlorestaBrazil 8,5385,306
FlorianoBrazil 8,9525,563
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1476,306
FormosaBrazil 9,6686,008
FortalezaBrazil 8,3925,215
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6746,633
FrancaBrazil 9,8286,107
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3757,069
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3707,065
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5707,190
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6707,252
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1917,576
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3417,047
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2797,009
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8927,390
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5537,179
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7966,087
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7886,082
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2795,766
FayaChad 1,7891,112
FamagustaCyprus 2,3491,460
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1553,203
FarafraEgypt 1,6401,019
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9701,846
FichtelbergGermany 4,5262,812
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6852,911
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2712,033
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3765,205
FaranahGuinea 5,0313,126
FalconaraItaly 3,9012,424
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0312,505
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6022,239
FonniItaly 3,8572,397
FrontoneItaly 3,9252,439
FrosinoneItaly 3,7372,322
FukauraJapan 10,1786,325
FukueJapan 9,4845,893
FukuiJapan 10,0376,237
FukuokaJapan 9,5995,965
FukushimaJapan 10,3326,421
FukuyamaJapan 9,8306,108
FushikiJapan 10,0826,265
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9183,056
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,1472,577
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,5212,809
FunchalMadeira 5,6623,519
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2916,395
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6182,870
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7183,553
FaroPortugal 4,9863,098
FerganaRussia 4,5822,848
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3243,309
FalunSweden 5,4223,369
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1893,224
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4472,142
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2436,987
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2557,616
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8537,366
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7797,320
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7387,294
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0766,261
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6487,238
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9067,398
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0107,463
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7207,283
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3247,658
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2206,972
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7197,282
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6407,233
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2358,225
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5338,409
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1646,937
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4367,106
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7037,894
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8497,363
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6567,865
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8587,369
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2607,618
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3957,702
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3797,071
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7547,926
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2926,396
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5367,168
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5547,801
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9166,783
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7948,571
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8737,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -