Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0432,512
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9702,467
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7972,359
General PicoArgentina 11,7287,288
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2196,972
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0143,737
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1038,142
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7466,056
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9486,803
GrazAustria 4,1072,552
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1491,957
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1931,984
GomelBelarus 4,2852,663
GrodnoBelarus 4,5112,803
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3315,177
GoianiaBrazil 9,8996,151
GoiasBrazil 9,9686,194
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2225,731
GrajauBrazil 9,2905,773
GuairaBrazil 10,6046,590
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4505,251
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9105,537
GarouaCameroon 2,4521,524
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8345,490
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9316,793
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7297,910
Golden, BcCanada 12,2737,627
Goose, NfCanada 9,1405,680
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9206,786
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9497,425
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6986,027
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3995,841
GanzhouChina 8,3105,164
GuangzhouChina 8,2025,097
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0666,877
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7927,949
GonderEthiopia 276172
GourdonFrance 4,6832,910
GrenobleFrance 4,4452,762
GeisenheimGermany 4,7072,925
GorlitzGermany 4,5182,807
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7332,941
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2668,244
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2056,341
GoaIndia 4,1292,566
GuwahatiIndia 5,9753,713
GelaItaly 3,3112,058
GenoaItaly 4,2102,616
GhediItaly 4,2122,618
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4702,156
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6452,265
GrossetoItaly 3,9522,456
GrottaglieItaly 3,4252,128
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9302,442
GuidoniaItaly 3,7972,360
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6042,861
GifuJapan 10,1056,280
GaoMali 3,8082,367
GuamMariana Islands 11,6627,247
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0808,749
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8888,630
GuaymasMexico 14,1048,764
GaluutMongolia 6,9594,324
GemertNetherlands 4,9433,072
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4439,597
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2769,493
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0009,321
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2719,489
GayaNiger 3,4682,155
GardermoenNorway 5,5023,419
GeiloNorway 5,6193,492
GdanskPoland 4,7192,933
GalatiRomania 3,5642,215
Gor’KijRussia 4,7462,949
GorznyjRussia 3,3952,110
GridinoRussia 5,7683,584
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,543959
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1406,301
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,4092,740
GijonSpain 5,0903,163
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,012629
GoteborgSweden 5,2383,255
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2483,261
GothenburgSweden 5,2373,254
GunnarnSweden 5,8253,620
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5042,799
GabesTunisia 3,3702,094
GafsaTunisia 3,5012,176
GiresunTurkey 3,0031,866
GoztepeTurkey 3,0481,894
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4472,142
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2472,018
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7563,577
GajvoronUkraine 3,8502,392
GeniceskUkraine 3,5742,221
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0557,491
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1976,958
Galva, IlUsa 11,7097,276
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8217,967
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1437,546
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1696,940
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4796,512
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2698,245
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1196,910
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5987,829
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3697,686
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6677,250
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5547,801
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2687,624
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0208,091
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2927,017
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,4038,329
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3297,661
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4207,718
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3697,065
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4957,143
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0557,491
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2436,986
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6687,251
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2917,638
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4227,098
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6707,873
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4877,138
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5197,158
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8497,363
Groton, CtUsa 10,3896,456
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5447,173
GuanareVenezuela 11,3697,065
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5387,170
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5406,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -