Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5072,179
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5622,214
HuamboAngola 3,6862,291
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7246,664
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8587,990
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8437,981
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4827,757
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7934,222
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6747,254
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6075,970
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5965,963
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8826,762
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1385,678
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1566,933
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3067,026
Hope, BcCanada 12,6097,835
HaikouChina 7,9244,924
HailarChina 8,4205,232
HamiChina 6,3683,957
HetanChina 5,0883,162
HavanaCuba 12,0957,516
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9956,833
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9456,802
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2386,984
HelwanEgypt 1,8091,124
HurguadaEgypt 1,469913
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2863,906
HelsinkiFinland 5,2053,234
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2163,241
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,42212,069
HamburgGermany 4,9333,066
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9343,066
HannoverGermany 4,8433,009
HelgolandGermany 5,0663,148
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3772,720
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5801,603
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5345,303
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0929,999
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8209,831
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7774,211
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6162,868
HaifaIsrael 2,0891,298
HaboroJapan 10,1686,318
HachijojimaJapan 10,4496,493
HachinoheJapan 10,3086,406
HagiJapan 9,6686,008
HakodateJapan 10,1976,337
HamadaJapan 9,7126,035
HamamatsuJapan 10,2106,344
HikoneJapan 10,0656,254
HimejiJapan 9,9426,178
HiradoJapan 9,5315,923
HirooJapan 10,3746,447
HiroshimaJapan 9,7626,066
HitaJapan 9,6576,001
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6726,010
HunLibya 2,6141,624
HomboriMali 3,9872,477
HomalinMyanmar 6,3093,920
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6564,136
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,237
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7329,155
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3858,939
HororataNew Zealand 14,7519,167
HyderabadPakistan 3,6672,279
HuanucoPeru 12,5847,820
HelPoland 4,7362,943
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5465,932
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8843,656
HatangaRussia 7,7464,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1523,823
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6113,487
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6371,017
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0832,537
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9718,681
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0785,641
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2085,722
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0753,154
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14490
HudeibaSudan 423263
HaparandaSweden 5,8203,617
HarnosandSweden 5,5753,465
HamaSyria 2,3481,459
HassakahSyria 2,5541,587
Hua HinThailand 6,9654,328
HakkariTurkey 2,7441,705
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4023,357
HersonUkraine 3,6352,259
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0102,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9808,066
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2646,378
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8337,353
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8006,711
Hart, MiUsa 11,2596,996
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4036,464
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7267,287
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3897,699
Hays, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7408,538
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Helena, MtUsa 12,5287,785
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0916,892
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4647,124
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0278,095
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1027,520
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9507,426
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0067,460
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6666,628
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7727,315
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3077,026
Holly, CoUsa 12,7237,906
Homer, AkUsa 11,8007,333
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5877,200
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7897,326
Horton, KsUsa 12,1817,569
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3897,699
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1526,930
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1486,928
Houma, LaUsa 12,4747,751
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8227,968
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3307,040
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8627,371
Huron, SdUsa 12,0077,461
HanoiVietnam 7,4574,634
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7194,797
HarareZimbabwe 3,5832,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -