Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0841,917
In SalahAlgeria 3,7102,305
InnsbruckAustria 4,3152,681
IbiriteBrazil 9,4725,886
IguatuBrazil 8,5455,310
IlheusBrazil 8,7955,465
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3955,838
IndaialBrazil 10,1896,332
IpameriBrazil 9,8186,101
IraiBrazil 10,5836,576
IreceBrazil 8,9705,574
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8615,506
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5056,528
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2716,383
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2815,768
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2965,777
ItapevaBrazil 10,0726,259
ItirucuBrazil 8,8375,492
ItuacuBrazil 8,9915,587
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5286,542
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3406,425
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9796,201
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8176,722
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2795,766
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3985,840
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1447,546
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0889,997
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1707,563
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0966,895
IzobambaEcuador 12,5977,828
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8691,162
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1738,186
IoanninaGreece 3,1901,982
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4115,227
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3624,575
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3572,707
IranshahrIran 3,0031,866
IstranaItaly 4,1422,574
IidaJapan 10,1926,334
IizukaJapan 9,6275,982
IrakoJapan 10,1616,314
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2065,721
IrozakiJapan 10,3146,409
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2485,747
IshinomakiJapan 10,3746,446
IwamizawaJapan 10,2216,351
IzuharaJapan 9,4865,895
IrbidJordan 2,0601,280
IfraneMorocco 4,6202,871
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3598,923
IlorinNigeria 3,4142,121
InchonNorth Korea 9,1705,698
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2214,487
IslamabadPakistan 4,3742,718
IquitosPeru 12,1267,535
IloiloPhilippines 9,4175,852
IasiRomania 3,7542,333
IcaRussia 10,4906,519
IlirnejRussia 10,2006,338
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5095,909
IrkutskRussia 7,3494,566
Ivdel’Russia 5,5683,460
IbizaSpain 4,3262,688
IspartaTurkey 2,6801,666
IstanbulTurkey 3,0571,900
IzmirTurkey 2,8321,760
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0132,494
IzmailUkraine 3,5382,199
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4907,761
Independence, KsUsa 12,3987,704
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4126,470
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5307,165
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9877,449
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4247,099
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7697,313
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8347,353
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2687,002
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6676,629
IsokaZambia 2,7031,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -