Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1162,558
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1842,600
JuninArgentina 11,4567,119
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1566,311
JacobinaBrazil 8,8205,481
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3345,179
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0995,033
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6135,974
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4605,879
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9107,401
JiuquanChina 6,7254,179
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8377,977
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1216,911
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2707,003
JoensuuFinland 5,4273,372
JokioinenFinland 5,2903,288
JyvskylFinland 5,4333,376
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4135,228
JulianehbGreenland 8,1865,087
JagdalpurIndia 4,9883,100
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1935,091
JerusalemIsrael 1,9831,232
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8717,998
JosNigeria 2,9181,813
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9844,340
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9794,337
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7602,337
JhelumPakistan 4,4022,735
JiwaniPakistan 3,0181,876
JuliacaPeru 12,0517,489
JakutskRussia 8,8555,503
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6942,296
JenisejskRussia 6,7854,216
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4896,518
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1356,298
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6133,488
JeddahSaudi Arabia 942585
JizanSaudi Arabia 833518
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,5352,818
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8162,993
JubaSudan 1,101684
JokkmokkSweden 5,9583,702
JönköpingSweden 5,1803,219
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1803,219
JendoubaTunisia 3,6342,259
JerbaTunisia 3,3192,062
JerseyUk 5,1943,228
JaltaUkraine 3,3882,105
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2607,619
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9647,435
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6697,251
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7807,320
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9526,806
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9137,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -