Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0852,538
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6562,272
KhostAfghanistan 4,0922,543
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1672,590
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6117,215
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4336,483
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1242,563
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1541,960
KandiBenin 3,5352,197
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4437,732
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7136,657
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7156,659
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4847,758
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3917,078
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5906,581
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7116,656
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6096,592
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4755,888
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3406,425
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8673,024
KashiChina 4,8603,020
KunmingChina 7,0904,406
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0071,869
KhargaEgypt 1,369850
KosseirEgypt 1,351840
KajaaniFinland 5,6193,492
KuopioFinland 5,4683,398
KuusamoFinland 5,7943,600
KarlsruheGermany 4,6032,861
KasselGermany 4,7502,952
KonstanzGermany 4,4552,768
KumasiGhana 4,1232,562
KalamataGreece 2,8841,792
KerkiraGreece 3,2222,002
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7641,718
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4095,225
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3594,573
KankanGuinea 4,8683,025
KindiaGuinea 5,2593,268
KissidougouGuinea 4,9713,089
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,9219,894
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2875,150
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2875,150
KeszthelyHungary 4,0122,493
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8714,270
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6403,505
KotaIndia 4,3952,731
KozhikodeIndia 4,3872,726
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0866,267
KermanIran 2,8511,772
KermanshahIran 2,5491,584
Khoram AbadIran 2,5191,565
KilkennyIreland 5,7013,543
KingstonJamaica 11,7757,317
KagoshimaJapan 9,6726,010
KanazawaJapan 10,0546,247
KaruizawaJapan 10,2246,354
KatsuuraJapan 10,4196,475
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2746,384
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2096,344
KobeJapan 9,9956,211
KochiJapan 9,8846,142
KofuJapan 10,2506,369
KumagayaJapan 10,3026,402
KumamotoJapan 9,6515,997
KumejimaJapan 9,4575,877
KureJapan 9,7746,074
KushiroJapan 10,4256,479
KutchanJapan 10,1556,310
KyotoJapan 10,0296,232
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7563,577
KitaleKenya 1,448900
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1271,322
KufraLibya 1,7011,057
KaunasLithuania 4,6522,891
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7972,981
KybartaiLithuania 4,6462,887
KarongaMalawi 2,6721,660
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3534,569
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8435,495
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3524,569
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4604,636
KuantanMalaysia 7,5144,669
KuchingMalaysia 8,3435,184
KayesMali 5,0393,131
KeniebaMali 5,0373,130
KidalMali 3,6632,276
KitaMali 4,8443,010
KoutiaMali 4,4222,748
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1798,811
KisinevMoldova 3,7162,309
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3565,192
KhatgalMongolia 7,0304,369
KhovdMongolia 6,3613,953
KhujirtMongolia 7,1614,450
KhutagMongolia 7,1914,469
KenitraMorocco 4,7732,966
KalewaMyanmar 6,2513,884
KathaMyanmar 6,4544,011
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8684,268
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1943,849
KengtungMyanmar 6,8094,231
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3863,968
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,8823,034
KathmanduNepal 5,3713,337
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5619,048
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9339,279
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3429,534
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1089,388
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2109,452
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3679,549
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2409,470
KanoNigeria 2,9171,813
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3585,815
KarasjokNorway 6,2033,855
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8563,639
KristiansandNorway 5,4133,364
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8693,647
KhasabOman 2,5571,589
KarachiPakistan 3,5112,182
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5282,193
KhanpurPakistan 3,9792,473
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5732,221
KororPalau 10,7806,699
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1592,585
KlodzkoPoland 4,3892,727
KoszalinPoland 4,7722,965
KrakowPoland 4,2502,641
KalakanRussia 8,1855,086
KaliningradRussia 4,7052,924
KamenskoeRussia 10,5036,526
KandalaksaRussia 5,9133,674
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1003,790
KazanRussia 4,7872,975
KemRussia 5,6623,518
KerchRussia 3,4892,168
KhabarovskRussia 9,5415,929
KirenskRussia 7,6664,764
KirovRussia 5,1003,169
KljuciRussia 10,7116,656
KolpasevRussia 6,2953,912
KorfRussia 10,6566,622
KostromaRussia 4,8803,033
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,8255,484
KotlasRussia 5,3273,310
KrasnodarRussia 3,4652,153
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7482,950
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1063,173
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7264,179
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4894,654
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5642,836
KurganRussia 5,2793,280
KurskRussia 4,1962,608
KyraRussia 7,8604,884
KigaliRwanda 1,8711,163
KoldaSenegal 5,4383,379
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1263,186
KosiceSlovakia 4,0672,527
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8973,043
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3105,785
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9593,081
KadugliSudan 703437
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 629391
KassalaSudan 192120
KhartoumSudan 352219
KostiSudan 311193
KalmarSweden 5,0073,111
KaresuandoSweden 6,1193,803
KarlstadSweden 5,3653,334
KristianstadSweden 5,0113,114
KamishliSyria 2,6241,630
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8954,285
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2934,532
Khon KaenThailand 7,2014,475
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0454,378
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1514,443
KairouanTunisia 3,4872,167
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6251,631
KarsTurkey 3,0421,890
KastamonuTurkey 3,0431,891
KayseriTurkey 2,7461,707
KonyaTurkey 2,6761,663
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8822,412
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5832,226
KinlossUk 5,8403,629
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9962,483
KievUkraine 4,0672,528
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7042,302
KirovogradUkraine 3,8462,390
KlepininoUkraine 3,5172,186
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8282,379
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2452,638
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7862,353
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3327,042
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4637,745
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1557,553
Keene, NhUsa 10,3066,404
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2937,017
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8647,994
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9627,433
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6077,834
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8567,367
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6077,834
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1386,921
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3388,288
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5797,195
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0017,457
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8976,772
KabompoZambia 3,3112,057
KabweZambia 3,2582,024
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,2522,021
KafirondaZambia 3,0681,907
KaomaZambia 3,4122,120
KasamaZambia 2,7371,701
KasempaZambia 3,2412,014
KawambwaZambia 2,7401,703
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4912,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -