Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5312,815
LuandaAngola 3,5292,193
LuenaAngola 3,3402,075
La PlataArgentina 11,1916,954
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7017,271
La RiojaArgentina 11,9357,416
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6737,254
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4567,741
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2466,989
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8437,981
LavertonAustralia 12,6487,860
LearmonthAustralia 9,4705,885
LongreachAustralia 12,5227,781
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5227,781
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9928,694
Low HeadAustralia 12,8117,961
LinzAustria 4,2742,656
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9233,680
LerwickUk 5,9223,680
La PazBolivia 11,8657,373
LavrasBrazil 9,6065,969
LencoisBrazil 8,9605,568
LinharesBrazil 9,0545,626
LondrinaBrazil 10,2836,390
LomBulgaria 3,5082,180
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4857,137
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9446,801
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5056,528
Langara, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8666,752
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2747,627
London, OnCanada 10,9776,821
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3465,808
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1706,941
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5257,783
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4543,389
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3627,682
LanzhouChina 7,1754,458
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9503,698
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6347,229
LimonCosta Rica 12,7187,903
LarnacaCyprus 2,3241,444
LimassolCyprus 2,3081,435
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9881,857
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6831,667
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2213,244
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9826,825
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1046,900
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0486,865
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1246,913
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6747,876
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7697,935
LuxorEgypt 1,324823
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2178,213
Laucala BayFiji 16,0489,972
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2603,269
Le MansFrance 4,9673,087
LilleFrance 4,9943,104
LyonFrance 4,5332,817
LambarnGabon 3,2202,001
LastourvilleGabon 2,9951,861
LibrevilleGabon 3,2332,009
LeipzigGermany 4,6372,881
LindenbergGermany 4,6472,888
LamiaGreece 3,0441,891
LarissaGreece 3,1161,937
LemnosGreece 3,0461,893
LimnosGreece 3,0441,892
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2906,394
LabeGuinea 5,1753,216
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,6989,755
La CeibaHonduras 12,8597,991
La MesaHonduras 12,9768,063
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7832,972
LudhianaIndia 4,5342,817
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2972,049
LatinaItaly 3,7502,331
LatronicoItaly 3,4582,149
LecceItaly 3,3632,090
LodwarKenya 1,214754
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0854,403
LiepajaLatvia 4,8763,030
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7602,958
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7622,959
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3712,095
LabuanMalaysia 8,7735,451
LuqaMalta 3,1991,988
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2856,391
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3588,923
LashioMyanmar 6,6044,104
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8989,258
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1379,406
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7839,186
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0819,372
LagosNigeria 3,6002,237
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6893,535
LillehammerNorway 5,6023,481
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4092,740
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9296,791
LimaPeru 12,7267,908
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4805,891
LisbonPortugal 5,1463,198
LeninbadRussia 4,4252,750
LevsiRussia 5,6443,507
LungiSierra Leone 5,3243,309
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0612,524
LanzaroteSpain 5,2933,289
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7962,980
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3502,703
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3302,691
LatakiaSyria 2,3911,486
LampangThailand 6,8304,244
LoeiThailand 7,0754,396
Lop BuriThailand 6,9984,349
LomeTogo 3,8352,383
LeemingUk 5,5043,420
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9233,680
London, EnglandUk 5,2403,256
London-GatwickUk 5,2153,241
LynehamUk 5,3343,314
L’VovUkraine 4,1132,556
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7902,355
LozovajaUkraine 3,8782,410
LubnyUkraine 4,0052,489
LuckUkraine 4,1742,594
LuganskUkraine 3,8562,396
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6147,217
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5407,792
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6437,857
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8057,336
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3986,461
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8988,015
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1907,575
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9668,057
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6467,237
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7127,900
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6467,237
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6777,878
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3058,268
Larned, KsUsa 12,5307,786
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7867,945
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6428,477
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8686,754
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1917,576
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2306,357
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9747,441
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1207,532
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1237,533
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5697,189
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6637,248
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4127,092
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8607,370
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1976,958
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7527,924
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1156,286
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1237,533
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1196,909
Libby, MtUsa 12,5047,770
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1767,566
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9466,802
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8737,378
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2777,629
Llano, TxUsa 13,0318,098
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5497,798
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0028,701
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9858,690
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0038,702
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2738,248
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0916,892
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5807,196
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1347,540
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5306,544
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0418,104
Luling, TxUsa 13,0198,090
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4907,761
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1226,911
LivingstoneZambia 3,6942,296
LundaziZambia 2,9361,825
LusakaZambia 3,3622,089
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,3522,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -