Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8052,364
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0362,508
MilianaAlgeria 4,1202,561
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,1362,570
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4347,727
Malarg EArgentina 12,2527,613
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2047,584
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2186,971
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5407,171
MendozaArgentina 12,1657,559
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1587,555
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0756,882
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0018,079
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9936,210
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0396,239
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6557,864
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6677,871
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4007,705
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2987,642
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9937,452
MuharraqBahrain 2,0901,299
MinskBelarus 4,4882,789
MogilevBelarus 4,4632,774
MaunBotswana 4,0032,488
MacapaBrazil 9,6245,980
MacauBrazil 8,2235,110
MaceioBrazil 8,2725,140
MachadoBrazil 9,7116,034
ManausBrazil 10,6766,634
MarabaBrazil 9,5675,945
MaringaBrazil 10,3596,438
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0066,218
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1825,706
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6745,390
MonteiroBrazil 8,3575,193
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3485,809
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4085,225
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8995,530
MamfeCameroon 3,0031,866
MarouaCameroon 2,3321,449
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7526,060
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4496,493
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2337,602
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3487,052
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4877,759
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1627,557
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6697,872
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6455,993
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8116,097
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3026,402
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3286,418
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9117,401
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4976,523
Morden, MbCanada 11,6367,231
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7456,677
MoundouChad 2,1931,363
MatecanaColombia 12,1387,543
MoroniComoros 2,9891,857
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2662,651
MarstalDenmark 5,0233,121
Melville HallDominica 10,2896,394
MichesDominican Republic 10,9676,815
MocaDominican Republic 11,1006,897
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1616,935
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1936,956
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0486,866
MilagroEcuador 12,7607,929
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0961,302
MinyaEgypt 1,6351,016
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1371,949
MassawaEritrea 470292
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3293,933
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2783,280
MarseilleFrance 4,3522,704
MontpellierFrance 4,4402,759
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8486,120
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,58311,548
MakokouGabon 2,8961,800
MayumbaGabon 3,3492,081
MitzicGabon 3,0101,871
MkamboGabon 2,7691,721
MoandaGabon 2,9851,855
MouilaGabon 3,2161,999
MagdeburgGermany 4,7342,942
MunichGermany 4,3882,727
MünsterGermany 4,8883,038
MethoniGreece 2,8771,788
MilosGreece 2,7471,707
MitiliniGreece 2,9141,811
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9191,814
MacentaGuinea 4,9273,062
MamouGuinea 5,1693,212
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1418,787
MiskolcHungary 4,0222,499
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2632,649
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8473,012
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0192,498
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9073,049
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9066,156
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9646,813
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0314,369
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8417,358
MashhadIran 3,4532,145
Malin HeadIreland 5,8723,649
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9882,478
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4422,139
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3232,065
MilanItaly 4,2682,652
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3122,680
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9172,434
ManIvory Coast 4,7402,946
MaebashiJapan 10,2666,379
MaizuruJapan 9,9796,201
MakurazakiJapan 9,6576,001
MatsueJapan 9,7836,079
MatsumotoJapan 10,1796,325
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8076,094
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9006,152
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1057,522
MishimaJapan 10,3026,402
MitoJapan 10,3856,453
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3896,456
MiyakoJapan 10,3796,450
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3475,808
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7156,037
MiyazakiJapan 9,7406,052
MombetsuJapan 10,2906,394
MoriokaJapan 10,3136,409
MuroranJapan 10,1956,335
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9496,183
MutsuJapan 10,2546,372
Ma’AnJordan 1,7941,115
MafraqJordan 2,0401,268
MombasaKenya 2,0601,280
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1622,587
MaseruLesotho 4,8953,042
MonroviaLiberia 5,0733,153
MisratahLibya 2,8981,801
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,5152,184
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,6912,294
MananjaryMadagascar 4,1662,589
MorondavaMadagascar 3,9382,447
MakhangaMalawi 3,3972,111
MangochiMalawi 3,1651,967
MwmosaMalawi 3,3492,081
MzimbaMalawi 2,8891,795
MzuzuMalawi 2,8381,763
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4504,630
MersingMalaysia 7,6164,733
MiriMalaysia 8,6615,382
MaleMaldives 4,3202,684
MenakaMali 3,5672,217
MoptiMali 4,2522,642
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6219,086
MazatlanMexico 14,1488,792
MeridaMexico 12,8657,994
Mexico CityMexico 13,8088,581
MonterreyMexico 13,4978,387
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9638,677
MaantyMongolia 7,5204,673
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4184,610
MatadMongolia 8,1355,055
MurenMongolia 7,0154,359
MarrakechMorocco 4,8212,996
MeknesMorocco 4,6652,899
MideltMorocco 4,5542,830
MaputoMozambique 4,4532,767
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,2752,035
MandalayMyanmar 6,4414,003
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4213,990
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8224,240
MindatMyanmar 6,2233,867
MonywaMyanmar 6,3413,940
MyeikMyanmar 6,8224,240
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5584,075
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8873,037
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5009,010
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,2859,498
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4058,952
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1739,429
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9169,269
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9419,284
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8059,200
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9658,057
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9578,051
MagariaNiger 2,8661,781
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5311,573
MaradiNiger 3,0571,900
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4301,510
MakurdiNigeria 3,0141,873
MinnaNigeria 3,1781,975
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2105,723
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0283,746
MajisOman 2,5091,559
MasirahOman 2,5971,614
Muscat  Oman 2,6291,634
MultanPakistan 4,0992,547
MurreePakistan 4,4102,740
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3467,672
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1946,956
MoyobambaPeru 12,5777,816
MactanPhilippines 9,5805,953
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1555,689
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2163,241
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,6771,664
MagadanRussia 10,0196,226
MahackalaRussia 3,4232,127
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5864,093
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5884,094
MarkovoRussia 10,4816,513
MinusinskRussia 6,5684,082
MogocaRussia 8,3835,209
MoscowRussia 4,6522,891
MurmanskRussia 6,1093,796
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,253779
MatamSenegal 5,2213,245
MogadishuSomalia 1,7251,072
MadridSpain 4,7822,971
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7882,975
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1782,596
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6832,910
MelillaSpain 4,4972,794
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4362,757
MalakalSudan 644400
MbabaneSwaziland 4,5122,804
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4752,781
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6584,137
Mae SariangThailand 6,6664,142
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7494,194
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4034,600
MalatyaTurkey 2,7261,694
MersinTurkey 2,5331,574
MuglaTurkey 2,6701,659
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4803,405
ManstonUk 5,1443,197
MeloUruguay 10,7996,711
MercedesUruguay 11,1746,944
MontevideoUruguay 11,0366,858
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7197,282
Madison, FlUsa 11,7547,304
Madison, InUsa 11,4797,133
Madison, NeUsa 12,1097,525
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5367,169
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3257,659
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3657,062
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9477,424
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5857,199
Marion, InUsa 11,4367,107
Marion, NcUsa 11,4127,092
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2066,964
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5797,816
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9466,802
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4017,085
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2086,965
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3178,275
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7937,329
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7267,286
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4147,714
Medford, WiUsa 11,4727,129
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0067,460
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0887,512
Mena, ArUsa 12,3907,699
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1537,552
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7967,952
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9847,447
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7817,321
Midland, TxUsa 13,1948,199
Milan, MnUsa 11,8307,351
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8527,365
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2587,617
Milford, DeUsa 10,7116,656
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6507,239
Millen, GaUsa 11,5737,192
Millport, OhUsa 11,0736,881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2716,383
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4517,116
Minden, NeUsa 12,3077,648
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6697,252
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5867,821
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,2087,586
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3517,054
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8307,351
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9667,436
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0858,131
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6666,628
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0566,870
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4127,092
Moro, OrUsa 13,0338,099
Morris, MnUsa 11,7587,306
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6637,247
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2817,010
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1096,904
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8237,347
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1916,954
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2016,339
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8337,353
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7657,311
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3267,038
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4397,730
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0316,855
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5297,164
MaracayVenezuela 11,1126,905
MaturinVenezuela 10,6566,622
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4707,127
MeridaVenezuela 11,5357,168
MagoyeZambia 3,4482,143
MansaZambia 2,8871,794
MbalaZambia 2,5841,606
MfuweZambia 3,0601,901
MisamfuZambia 2,7221,692
MonguZambia 3,5242,190
MpikaZambia 2,9171,812
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,0941,923
Mt MakuluZambia 3,3822,102
MumbwaZambia 3,3602,088
MwinilungaZambia 3,1111,933
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,8242,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -