Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1062,552
NeuquenArgentina 12,1437,546
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4677,126
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8699,240
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1067,523
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1738,186
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1197,531
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5447,174
NatitingouBenin 3,7172,310
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3975,839
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4971,552
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8541,773
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1365,677
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7007,892
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3165,789
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8106,096
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0706,879
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8147,341
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6816,638
N’DjamenaChad 2,2151,377
NanchangChina 8,3565,192
NanjingChina 8,5745,328
NanningChina 7,6764,770
NicosiaCyprus 2,3581,465
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9673,087
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0316,855
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2206,972
NegeleEthiopia 1,070665
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9429,907
NandiFiji 15,9429,907
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4163,366
NancyFrance 4,6882,913
NantesFrance 5,0263,123
NiceFrance 4,2452,638
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7912,977
NurembergGermany 4,5212,809
NurnbergGermany 4,5232,811
NaxosGreece 2,7501,709
NanortalikGreenland 8,1395,058
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1525,066
NordGreenland 7,8854,900
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4685,262
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8142,991
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6792,908
New DelhiIndia 4,5942,855
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6192,249
NaganoJapan 10,1836,328
NagasakiJapan 9,5775,951
NagoJapan 9,5635,943
NagoyaJapan 10,1316,295
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5465,932
NaraJapan 10,0486,244
NazeJapan 9,6626,004
NemuroJapan 10,4996,524
NiigataJapan 10,2096,344
NikkoJapan 10,2906,394
NobeokaJapan 9,7436,055
NairobiKenya 1,7121,064
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,43910,837
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9533,078
NidaLithuania 4,7542,954
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,3572,086
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,1062,552
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,8531,773
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9991,864
NaraMali 4,5872,851
NioroMali 4,8082,988
NemaMauritania 4,5762,844
NouakchottMauritania 5,4893,411
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7859,187
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3189,519
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9479,288
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1289,400
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1639,422
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9548,050
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4021,493
NiameyNiger 3,5872,229
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1873,845
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3723,960
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3234,551
NawabshahPakistan 3,6862,291
NokkundiPakistan 3,2612,026
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2997,021
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1595,692
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0953,788
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3955,217
NikolaevRussia 3,6832,289
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7496,058
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0386,859
NizneangarskRussia 7,7354,806
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0614,388
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7453,570
NovgorodRussia 4,9583,081
NovosibirskRussia 6,1103,797
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0143,116
No. 6Sudan 806501
NyalaSudan 1,160721
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3964,596
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9324,308
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0454,378
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9564,322
NarathiwatThailand 7,2974,535
NigdeTurkey 2,6621,654
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3832,102
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7322,319
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2807,009
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2807,009
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7557,304
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4117,712
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2587,617
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2716,382
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6026,588
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9996,835
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7377,293
New London, WiUsa 11,4177,095
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3917,700
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4137,713
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7797,320
New YorkUsa 10,5446,552
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5436,551
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5476,554
Newark, NjUsa 10,5706,568
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1396,922
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5167,156
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4677,747
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8137,341
Newport, TnUsa 11,4917,141
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1046,900
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9026,775
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1377,542
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3008,265
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2337,601
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4027,707
Norton, KsUsa 12,4457,733
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1796,947
NdolaZambia 3,0971,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -