Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3162,682
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7612,337
OranArgentina 11,5907,202
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5515,935
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6917,265
OstendeBelgium 5,0543,141
ObidosBrazil 10,1586,312
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9972,484
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4726,507
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4726,507
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5677,809
OdenseDenmark 5,0743,153
OtavaloEcuador 12,5497,798
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,32710,146
OuluFinland 5,7113,549
OroomiehIran 2,7941,736
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8992,423
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6982,920
ObihiroJapan 10,3416,426
OfunatoJapan 10,3826,452
OitaJapan 9,7216,041
OkayamaJapan 9,8826,141
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6115,973
OmaezakiJapan 10,2596,375
OmuJapan 10,2526,371
OnahamaJapan 10,3996,462
OsakaJapan 10,0216,227
OshimaJapan 10,3536,433
OtaruJapan 10,1646,316
OwaseJapan 10,1026,277
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6992,920
OujoaMorocco 4,3902,728
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8699,239
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5579,046
OphirNew Zealand 14,5099,016
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4149,578
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3478,916
OcotalNicaragua 12,9158,026
OrlandNorway 5,8733,649
OsloNorway 5,4883,410
OhotskRussia 9,6415,991
OkhotskRussia 9,6415,991
OlekminskRussia 8,3825,208
OlenekRussia 8,0304,990
OmskRussia 5,6073,484
OnegaRussia 5,5493,448
OrenburgRussia 4,5412,822
OymyakonRussia 9,4755,888
OviedoSpain 5,0973,168
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7053,545
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9043,669
OdessaUkraine 3,6292,255
OvrucUkraine 4,1882,603
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5877,200
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0246,850
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0418,104
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3297,040
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4396,487
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6237,844
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1917,576
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7887,325
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8958,013
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0907,513
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0927,514
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6277,225
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7377,293
Orono, MeUsa 10,0026,215
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4277,101
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6206,600
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6487,238
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1917,576
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7137,279
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1926,955
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3907,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -