Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,20110,689
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2053,856
ParanaArgentina 11,3707,066
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0166,845
PehuajoArgentina 11,5657,186
PergaminoArgentina 11,4147,093
PigeArgentina 11,6317,228
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6877,262
PosadasArgentina 10,8516,743
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2807,009
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2627,620
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1446,925
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9666,193
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8636,129
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5274,056
ParakouBenin 3,6042,240
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3695,201
ParacatuBrazil 9,6706,009
ParanaBrazil 9,6325,986
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1826,327
ParintinsBrazil 10,3096,406
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7135,414
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5306,544
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6766,013
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7945,465
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5275,299
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0615,631
PeixeBrazil 9,6916,022
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7645,446
PicosBrazil 8,7985,467
PiraiBrazil 9,5435,930
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8466,118
PompeuBrazil 9,5425,930
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7116,656
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7996,089
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3496,431
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2406,984
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4656,503
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6586,002
PosseBrazil 9,5255,919
PlevenBulgaria 3,4242,128
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2902,044
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5094,666
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8047,335
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8786,138
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5417,793
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5576,561
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7176,659
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0476,865
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7107,898
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1965,715
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6267,846
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5917,203
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6687,251
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1817,570
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3017,644
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6907,264
ParronChile 12,3437,670
Puerto AysenChile 12,5217,780
Puerto MonttChile 12,5697,810
Punta ArenasChile 12,3337,664
PingbianChina 8,0705,014
PeralesColombia 12,0887,512
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2216,973
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9048,019
PragueCzech Republic 4,4442,762
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2697,003
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0656,876
PoloDominican Republic 11,2216,973
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0896,891
PichilingueEcuador 12,7167,902
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8227,968
PuyoEcuador 12,5657,808
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9451,208
ParisFrance 4,9063,049
PerpignanFrance 4,4552,768
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8334,868
Port-GentilGabon 3,3612,088
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7968,573
PotsdamGermany 4,7022,922
PatrasGreece 3,0101,871
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8515,500
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0254,987
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2906,394
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3167,032
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5817,818
PecsHungary 3,9012,424
PambanIndia 4,7942,979
PuneIndia 4,1272,564
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3404,561
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2765,143
PadovaItaly 4,1302,566
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2362,632
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4502,144
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4682,155
PantelleriaItaly 3,4372,136
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1602,585
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8132,369
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9012,424
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7572,335
PiacenzaItaly 4,2002,610
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0642,526
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0262,502
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6962,296
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5172,186
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7852,352
PrizziItaly 3,4122,120
PakseLaos 7,5384,684
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1574,447
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5032,798
PlaisanceMauritius 4,5412,822
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2878,257
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5122,182
PatheinMyanmar 6,3493,945
PutaoMyanmar 6,5554,074
PyiMyanmar 6,3743,961
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6709,116
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3169,518
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1779,431
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1789,432
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1029,384
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6147,838
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2722,033
PohangNorth Korea 9,4455,869
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0635,632
PadidanPakistan 3,6822,288
PanjgurPakistan 3,3052,054
ParachinarPakistan 4,1262,564
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1861,980
PeshawarPakistan 4,2602,647
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5987,828
PilarParaguay 11,0686,878
PiscoPeru 12,6627,869
PiuraPeru 12,9498,047
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8947,391
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0355,614
PoznanPoland 4,5752,843
PrzemyslPoland 4,1402,573
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0873,161
PortalegrePortugal 5,0293,125
Porto Portugal 5,1993,231
PavelecRussia 4,4332,755
PecoraRussia 5,9153,676
PermRussia 5,1853,222
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8066,715
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3143,302
PjatigorskRussia 3,4162,122
PoronajskRussia 10,0656,255
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5682,217
Providenja BayRussia 10,9646,813
PskovRussia 4,9053,048
PodorSenegal 5,3913,350
PopradSlovakia 4,1342,569
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,4393,380
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4912,791
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2662,651
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8883,037
Port SudanSudan 647402
ParamariboSuriname 9,9116,159
PiteňSweden 5,7993,604
PalmyraSyria 2,3001,429
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,35112,025
PhetchabunThailand 7,0284,368
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9314,307
PhraeThailand 6,9014,288
PhuketThailand 6,8944,284
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8794,274
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0904,406
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9634,327
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4376,486
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3803,343
PoltavaUkraine 3,9562,458
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0236,850
PradoUruguay 11,0376,859
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9326,793
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6997,270
Pana, IlUsa 11,7537,304
Paoli, InUsa 11,5537,179
Paris, IlUsa 11,6397,232
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6387,232
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2517,613
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6927,887
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6427,856
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4447,733
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1887,574
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8898,009
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1317,539
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7167,280
Perry, OkUsa 12,5377,791
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6916,643
Philo, OhUsa 11,2006,960
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7078,518
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1317,539
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2917,638
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5697,189
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9227,408
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0406,860
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5446,552
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2546,372
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1057,522
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8928,011
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5697,189
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6487,238
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0607,494
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7937,950
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7187,903
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6216,600
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7937,950
Portage, WiUsa 11,4597,121
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1536,309
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0258,094
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6617,246
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3817,694
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5747,814
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8366,734
Princeton, InUsa 11,7607,308
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3156,410
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8567,989
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2386,983
PetaukeZambia 3,1771,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -