Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6232,252
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2312,008
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2932,046
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5105,288
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5735,949
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,1046,279
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2657,621
QuinteroChile 12,4047,708
QingdaoChina 8,6475,373
QiqiharChina 8,7545,440
QuitoEcuador 12,5847,820
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,4518,980
QuettaPakistan 3,6912,294
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8507,985
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8387,356
Quang TriVietnam 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -