Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4607,121
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2486,990
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7397,295
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2377,604
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4677,126
RosarioArgentina 11,4177,095
RichmondAustralia 13,2018,203
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1518,172
RecifeBrazil 8,1365,056
RemansoBrazil 8,9425,557
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6847,261
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4805,891
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2236,353
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1056,279
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0827,508
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2697,002
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8587,369
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8627,371
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3467,672
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0936,272
RuoqiangChina 5,8383,628
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9267,411
RandersDenmark 5,1863,222
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2356,981
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0466,864
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,09210,000
RumipambaEcuador 12,6207,843
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7311,076
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,554966
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7511,088
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6375,989
RostockGermany 4,9053,048
RhodesGreece 2,5911,610
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9314,307
ReykhólarIceland 7,1294,430
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0564,385
RamsarIran 2,9601,839
RashtIran 2,9471,831
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6263,496
RadicofaniItaly 3,9252,439
Resia PassItaly 4,3112,679
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9742,470
RivoltoItaly 4,1222,561
Rolle PassItaly 4,2102,616
RomeItaly 3,8072,365
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8092,367
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0892,541
RumoiJapan 10,1796,326
RigaLatvia 4,8673,024
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7192,933
RodriguesMauritius 4,8433,009
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0114,357
RabatMorocco 4,7792,969
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4974,037
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9452,451
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9799,308
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8079,201
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8099,203
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3619,546
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3369,530
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4728,993
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2719,489
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5059,635
RivasNicaragua 12,9468,045
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7802,349
RebolyRussia 5,5493,448
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7162,309
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6781,042
RagaSudan 1,227762
RashadSudan 529329
RenkSudan 381237
RumbekSudan 1,018632
RanongThailand 6,8724,270
Roi EtThailand 7,3004,536
RizeTurkey 3,0431,891
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8572,397
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6832,288
RomnyUkraine 4,0882,541
RovnoUkraine 4,1492,579
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4991,553
RochaUruguay 10,8596,748
Racine, WiUsa 11,4577,119
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1616,935
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3157,652
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3157,653
Reading, PaUsa 10,7236,663
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5638,428
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5317,787
Redding, CaUsa 13,5298,407
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9278,655
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5318,408
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5077,151
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9666,814
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9666,814
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1846,950
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6917,265
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7216,662
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9747,441
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5797,195
Rockville, InUsa 11,5677,188
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9827,446
Rome, GaUsa 11,7597,307
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5387,170
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,3028,266
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2518,234
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7906,705
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8507,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -