Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9202,436
ShkoderAlbania 3,4742,159
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7982,360
SaltaArgentina 11,7377,293
San AntonioArgentina 11,8977,393
San LuisArgentina 11,9377,418
San RafaelArgentina 12,1387,543
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7847,323
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6687,250
SarmientoArgentina 12,2427,607
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2368,225
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2398,227
SalzburgAustria 4,2862,663
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2302,007
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1351,948
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0174,360
SaveBenin 3,6522,269
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3687,064
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6892,292
SalvadorBrazil 8,6785,392
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6906,643
SantaremBrazil 10,0846,266
SantosBrazil 9,8206,102
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9176,162
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9066,156
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4425,246
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2956,398
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7846,701
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6355,987
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9675,572
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0085,598
São PauloBrazil 9,8366,112
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8676,132
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7587,307
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7675,448
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6785,393
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4755,888
SobralBrazil 8,5775,330
SoureBrazil 9,3745,825
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2395,741
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7506,680
SurubimBrazil 8,2135,104
SadovoBulgaria 3,2832,040
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2762,036
SofiaBulgaria 3,3842,103
SiemreapCambodia 7,3674,578
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3545,813
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2207,593
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7606,065
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4347,727
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5715,947
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6676,007
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8037,335
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0146,844
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4985,902
Scott, SkCanada 11,8737,378
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6195,977
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6025,967
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1826,327
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7696,692
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2997,021
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2316,979
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8157,342
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1847,571
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1295,673
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5715,947
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0107,463
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0157,466
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2985,778
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5433,445
SalCape Verde 6,2413,878
SantiagoChile 12,3417,669
SewellChile 12,3167,653
ShanghaiChina 8,8375,491
ShantouChina 8,5215,295
ShenyangChina 8,8215,481
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4827,757
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7697,314
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8297,972
SibenikCroatia 3,7882,354
SplitCroatia 3,7422,326
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9193,057
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1933,227
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0816,886
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0126,843
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9986,834
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0886,890
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9876,827
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0776,883
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1406,923
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1286,915
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1886,952
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9486,803
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0146,845
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1156,907
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1786,946
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0706,879
San GabrielEcuador 12,4907,762
SalloumEgypt 2,2071,371
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9711,225
SohagEgypt 1,445898
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6351,016
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1808,190
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4517,116
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9653,707
StrasbourgFrance 4,6042,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6025,967
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7996,089
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2852,041
SchleswigGermany 5,0313,126
StuttgartGermany 4,5462,825
SamosGreece 2,7621,716
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9721,847
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6381,640
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4055,223
SiguiriGuinea 4,8363,005
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0908,134
SzegedHungary 3,8572,397
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0842,538
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1354,434
SagarIndia 4,6692,901
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5422,822
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7047,273
SemnanIran 2,9971,862
ShahroudIran 3,1581,962
ShirazIran 2,4681,534
ShannonIreland 5,7993,604
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2242,625
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6042,239
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3142,060
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1202,560
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9452,452
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3722,095
SigonellaItaly 3,2952,047
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6532,891
SagaJapan 9,6015,966
SaigoJapan 9,7846,080
SakaiJapan 9,7956,087
SakataJapan 10,2376,362
SapporoJapan 10,1926,334
SaseboJapan 9,5535,936
SendaiJapan 10,3486,430
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8626,128
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6385,989
ShinjoJapan 10,2816,389
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0836,266
ShirakawaJapan 10,3356,422
ShizuokaJapan 10,2626,377
SumotoJapan 9,9796,201
SuttsuJapan 10,1186,288
SuwaJapan 10,1986,337
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0938,136
SavannakhetLaos 7,3964,596
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7742,966
SiluteLithuania 4,7492,951
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3772,098
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5432,202
SalimaMalawi 3,0911,921
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0615,630
SibuMalaysia 8,4815,270
SanMali 4,3422,698
SegouMali 4,4832,786
SikassoMali 4,4612,772
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3092,677
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6308,470
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2304,493
SainshandMongolia 7,7144,793
SafiMorocco 4,9493,075
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9723,090
SittweMyanmar 6,1193,803
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1229,397
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5603,455
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2244,489
SaiqOman 2,5471,583
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,0301,262
SurOman 2,7081,683
SialkotPakistan 4,4592,771
SibbiPakistan 3,7522,332
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9486,804
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5807,817
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7556,062
SandomierzPoland 4,2592,647
SniezkaPoland 4,4492,765
SuwalkiPoland 4,5892,852
SzczecinPoland 4,7422,947
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0683,149
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4734,023
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6796,636
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,4632,773
Satu MareRomania 3,9292,441
SibiuRomania 3,6872,291
SulinaRomania 3,5012,175
SadrinskRussia 5,2593,268
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1253,185
SalekhardRussia 6,2773,901
SaratovRussia 4,2802,659
SejmcanRussia 9,9106,158
SelagoncyRussia 8,0855,024
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7666,690
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6575,379
SmolenskRussia 4,5372,819
SociRussia 3,3122,058
SortovalaRussia 5,3153,303
SuntarRussia 8,2295,114
SurgutRussia 6,0673,770
SverdlovskRussia 5,2173,242
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4393,380
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4006,463
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5022,176
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0411,890
SingaporeSingapore 7,6624,761
SliacSlovakia 4,1282,565
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1975,715
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9235,545
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9533,078
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8232,997
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9573,080
SevilleSpain 4,8293,001
SennarSudan 200124
ShambatSudan 358222
ShendiSudan 364226
StenseleSweden 5,8413,629
StockholmSweden 5,2373,255
StorlienSweden 5,7713,586
SundsvallSweden 5,5753,464
SantisSwitzerland 4,4122,742
SongeaTanzania 2,7481,708
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3324,556
SongkhlaThailand 7,1484,442
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9524,320
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9474,317
SurinThailand 7,3024,538
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8152,371
SokodeTogo 3,7702,343
SfaxTunisia 3,3812,101
SousseTunisia 3,4592,149
SamsunTurkey 3,0311,884
SiirtTurkey 2,7331,699
SivasTurkey 2,8641,780
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5822,226
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4843,408
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0063,732
SarataUkraine 3,5972,235
SarnyUkraine 4,2162,620
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4102,119
SumyUkraine 4,0942,544
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4471,521
SaltoUruguay 11,1306,916
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6978,511
Safford, AzUsa 13,6248,466
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2486,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8187,344
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8867,386
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7797,320
Salem, InUsa 11,5537,179
Salem, OrUsa 13,1088,146
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0558,113
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1158,150
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0928,135
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0538,733
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8218,588
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6796,636
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0218,713
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5107,152
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0738,745
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0078,704
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4647,124
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0056,839
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5447,174
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6607,867
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5537,179
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8137,962
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8287,971
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4027,707
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6617,868
Selma, AlUsa 12,0317,476
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4676,504
Seymour, InUsa 11,5537,179
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5367,168
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4557,739
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5457,795
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0427,483
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9777,443
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4177,095
Southport, NcUsa 11,1856,951
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8757,379
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1786,946
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0197,469
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6507,861
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5237,161
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7667,312
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1997,581
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7557,305
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6757,255
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8857,386
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3037,024
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5446,552
State College, PaUsa 10,8496,741
State University, MsUsa 12,1347,540
State University, NmUsa 13,5178,399
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0726,880
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8107,960
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9197,407
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7478,543
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9517,426
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3756,447
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3907,699
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4157,093
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8988,015
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0547,490
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1177,530
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6076,592
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1902,604
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6937,266
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1606,935
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5846,577
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0603,144
SocotraYemen 2,0051,246
SenangaZambia 3,6062,241
SerenjeZambia 3,0851,917
SeshekeZambia 3,7082,304
SolweziZambia 3,0801,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -