Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7122,307
TiranaAlbania 3,3902,107
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3012,051
TebessaAlgeria 3,6162,247
TimimounAlgeria 3,9832,475
TindoufAlgeria 4,7422,947
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6402,262
TrelewArgentina 11,9287,412
TucumanArgentina 11,7417,296
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4287,101
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4277,101
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0867,510
TibooburraAustralia 12,3597,680
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7247,907
TshaneBotswana 4,4792,783
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4815,892
TarauacaBrazil 11,9617,433
TauaBrazil 8,6535,377
TefeBrazil 11,1876,952
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1475,684
TeresinaBrazil 8,8815,519
TiriosBrazil 10,0936,272
TorresBrazil 10,3076,405
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2105,723
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2636,378
TriunfoBrazil 8,4685,262
TucuruiBrazil 9,5825,955
TuriacuBrazil 9,0635,632
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9176,163
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2497,612
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6967,268
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4077,088
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2797,009
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1166,908
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1986,959
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6936,645
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7577,927
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8206,724
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8346,733
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6626,626
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8696,754
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3525,812
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5337,788
TaiyuanChina 7,9434,936
TaoyuanChina 8,9405,555
TengchongChina 6,6674,143
TønderDenmark 5,0933,165
TylstrupDenmark 5,2563,266
TystofteDenmark 5,0303,126
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2036,962
TahrirEgypt 1,9091,186
TantaEgypt 1,9171,191
TallinEstonia 5,1223,183
TartuEstonia 4,9753,091
TampereFinland 5,3563,328
TurkuFinland 5,2783,280
ToulonFrance 4,2842,662
ToulouseFrance 4,6102,865
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,95012,397
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,86011,720
TchibanGabon 3,2792,038
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2091,994
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7502,952
TamaleGhana 3,9802,473
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1831,978
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9121,810
TimehriGuyana 10,2246,353
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9708,060
TelaHonduras 12,9208,028
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5672,838
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5672,838
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4225,855
TabrizIran 2,8811,791
TeheranIran 2,8851,793
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9981,242
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4282,130
TarvisioItaly 4,1442,575
TermoliItaly 3,6782,285
TorinoItaly 4,3202,685
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3382,696
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4862,166
TrevicoItaly 3,5822,226
TrevisoItaly 4,1352,570
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0622,524
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3262,689
TabouIvory Coast 4,8052,986
TadotsuJapan 9,8796,139
TakadaJapan 10,1726,321
TakamatsuJapan 9,9056,155
TakayamaJapan 10,1216,289
TanegashimaJapan 9,7356,050
TatenoJapan 10,3696,443
TateyamaJapan 10,3876,455
TokushimaJapan 9,9586,188
TokyoJapan 10,3526,433
TomakomaiJapan 10,2276,355
TottoriJapan 9,8846,142
ToyamaJapan 10,0986,275
ToyookaJapan 9,9336,172
TsuJapan 10,1076,281
TsurugaJapan 10,0366,237
TsuyamaJapan 9,8776,138
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7092,926
TripoliLebanon 2,2711,411
TobrukLibya 2,3001,429
TripoliLibya 3,0611,902
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7992,982
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,8912,418
TolanaroMadagascar 4,5212,809
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,2582,646
ThyoloMalawi 3,3562,086
TawauMalaysia 9,0835,644
TessalitMali 3,7142,308
TimbuktuMali 4,1232,562
TombMali 4,1222,561
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0103,114
TacubayaMexico 13,8088,581
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5208,402
TarialanMongolia 7,1444,440
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8564,260
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0714,394
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3324,556
TangierMorocco 4,7642,960
TarfayaMorocco 5,2203,244
TazaMorocco 4,5442,824
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5484,069
TaungooMyanmar 6,5044,042
ThandweMyanmar 6,2863,906
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7629,173
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3469,536
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4458,977
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1209,396
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2169,456
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2919,502
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3598,923
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1509,414
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6689,115
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7829,186
TahouaNiger 3,2452,017
TillaberyNiger 3,6582,273
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2615,755
TromsoNorway 6,2943,911
TrondheimNorway 5,8243,619
ThumraitOman 2,0321,263
TacnaPeru 12,1117,526
TarapotoPeru 12,5257,783
TrujilloPeru 12,8577,989
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6676,007
TorunPoland 4,5842,849
TimisoaraRomania 3,7702,343
TambovRussia 4,3432,699
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1712,592
TaraRussia 5,7883,597
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4994,039
TermezRussia 4,0782,534
TernejRussia 9,7646,067
TobolskRussia 5,6163,490
TomskRussia 6,2993,914
Tot’MaRussia 5,1453,197
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6533,513
TuapseRussia 3,3612,089
TuraRussia 7,4024,600
TurukhanskRussia 6,9424,314
TaifSaudi Arabia 992616
TortosaSpain 4,5022,797
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0283,125
TokerSudan 549341
TartousSyria 2,3191,441
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9705,574
TaboraTanzania 2,1451,333
TakThailand 6,8104,232
TrangThailand 7,0334,371
TabligboTogo 3,7962,359
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5604,698
TunisTunisia 3,5572,210
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3632,090
TireeUk 5,9213,679
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5503,449
TernopilUkraine 4,0462,514
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8376,734
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7937,328
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5147,155
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8947,391
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8927,390
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8677,374
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0586,871
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2826,389
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1887,574
Temple, TxUsa 12,9008,016
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4707,749
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1127,527
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2276,976
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8537,365
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2456,987
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0948,137
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2297,599
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6956,646
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9278,033
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6326,607
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7488,543
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4457,733
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0087,462
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4297,102
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4602,772
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5436,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -