Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1557,553
UaupesBrazil 11,3507,053
UbatubaBrazil 9,6836,017
UberabaBrazil 9,8536,123
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2126,967
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9323,686
UpernavikGreenland 8,5695,325
UummannaqGreenland 8,4465,248
UdineItaly 4,1212,561
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5052,178
UenoJapan 10,0746,260
UnzendakeJapan 9,6135,974
UrakawaJapan 10,3396,425
UshibukaJapan 9,6065,969
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3286,418
UwajimaJapan 9,8046,093
UkmergeLithuania 4,6762,906
UtenaLithuania 4,6892,914
UlaangomMongolia 6,4554,011
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4784,647
UlgiiMongolia 6,2773,901
UliastaiMongolia 6,7364,186
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4043,980
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7574,821
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5375,926
UfaRussia 4,8573,018
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5214,674
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5664,702
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4866,516
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6764,770
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8563,639
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8076,715
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1425,681
Ust-OlojRussia 9,9666,193
Umm BeninSudan 190118
UmeňSweden 5,6603,517
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4414,624
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1894,467
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9004,288
UrfaTurkey 2,5901,610
UsakTurkey 2,8041,742
Uman’Ukraine 3,8912,418
UzgorodUkraine 4,0322,505
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0346,856
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2206,972
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6397,232
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3257,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -