Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3212,064
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8087,337
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6417,234
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8537,366
ViennaAustria 4,1882,603
VitebskBelarus 4,6052,862
VassourasBrazil 9,5125,911
VicosaBrazil 9,3775,827
VitoriaBrazil 9,1135,663
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9865,584
VarnaBulgaria 3,3202,063
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4866,516
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6767,877
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8937,391
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8617,371
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7397,916
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7767,939
ValdiviaChile 12,5837,819
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4857,758
VallenarChile 12,2587,618
ValparaisoChile 12,3757,690
VanguardiaColombia 11,9337,415
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7747,317
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2313,251
VestervigDenmark 5,2773,279
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0906,891
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0456,864
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1776,946
VilsandiEstonia 5,0603,144
VaasaFinland 5,5543,452
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9504,319
VeravalIndia 3,7792,348
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1263,186
ValentiaIreland 5,8353,626
VeniceItaly 4,1142,557
VeronaItaly 4,1792,597
VicenzaItaly 4,1592,585
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8332,382
ViterboItaly 3,8712,406
VolterraItaly 4,0162,496
VientianeLaos 7,1554,446
VarenaLithuania 4,5712,840
VilniusLithuania 4,6022,859
VeracruzMexico 13,5528,422
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0363,129
VaernesNorway 5,8163,614
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7153,551
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2713,897
VillarricaParaguay 10,8596,748
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6162,247
VanavaraRussia 7,3924,593
VasileviciRussia 4,2782,659
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7232,935
VerhojanskRussia 8,9025,532
ViljujskRussia 8,4255,236
VitimRussia 7,9444,937
Vize IslandRussia 7,5884,715
VladivostokRussia 9,4635,880
VolgogradRussia 3,9442,451
VologdaRussia 5,0493,138
VoronezRussia 4,1972,608
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2166,348
VytegraRussia 5,2253,247
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0321,884
ValenciaSpain 4,4982,795
ValladolidSpain 4,9313,064
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2483,261
VisbySweden 5,0593,144
VanTurkey 2,8271,757
ValleyUk 5,5883,473
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9632,463
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7328,533
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6567,243
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2597,618
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0238,093
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0487,487
Vevay, InUsa 11,4987,145
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3217,657
Victoria, TxUsa 13,0188,089
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5897,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -