Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8928,011
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3704,580
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3028,266
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0188,090
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2046,341
WoomeraAustralia 11,8807,382
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7036,651
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5675,945
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8996,773
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6497,239
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6587,245
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8826,762
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1466,927
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5367,168
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7287,288
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1876,952
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,9199,892
WajimaJapan 10,0486,244
WakamatsuJapan 10,2976,399
WakayamaJapan 10,0056,217
WakkanaiJapan 10,1246,291
WajirKenya 1,461908
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6972,919
WindhoekNamibia 4,5322,816
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3299,526
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3679,549
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3949,566
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2999,507
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1469,412
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0979,381
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2089,450
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2629,484
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2959,505
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2469,474
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1539,416
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0699,364
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8049,199
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3369,530
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2489,475
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2559,480
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7289,152
WintonNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2399,470
WarsawPoland 4,4302,753
WroclawPoland 4,4442,762
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1995,717
Wad MedaniSudan 211131
Wadi HalfaSudan 966600
WauSudan 1,070665
WaddingtonUk 5,3733,339
Waco, TxUsa 12,8557,989
Wake IslandUsa 13,5238,403
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5207,780
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1097,525
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5627,185
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8367,976
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6537,241
Warren, OhUsa 11,0736,881
Warren, PaUsa 10,8746,757
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9147,404
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8786,760
Washington, IaUsa 11,8537,366
Washington, InUsa 11,6277,225
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1527,552
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5576,560
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8907,388
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5227,160
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2727,004
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3297,040
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6887,263
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1937,577
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9387,418
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8207,967
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4637,745
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1266,914
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7446,676
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7127,278
West Point, GaUsa 11,8137,341
West Point, NyUsa 10,5446,552
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8437,359
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4957,143
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7857,945
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4507,737
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6667,871
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6626,625
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9626,812
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3077,026
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7556,683
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0007,457
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7446,676
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7286,667
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1656,938
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7727,315
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2717,004
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8067,336
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3128,272
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5697,189
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4968,387
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3837,074
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9926,830
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1536,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -