Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0441,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0391,888
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1691,969
YaoundeCameroon 2,8541,774
YokoCameroon 2,6921,673
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8266,106
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1146,906
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6907,264
YanjiChina 9,2795,766
YichangChina 7,8854,900
YinchuanChina 7,3814,587
YiningChina 5,4653,396
YariguiesColombia 11,8627,371
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0716,880
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0976,896
YazdIran 2,7631,717
YakushimaJapan 9,7166,037
YamagataJapan 10,3036,402
YamaguchiJapan 9,6796,015
YokkaichiJapan 10,1056,279
YokohamaJapan 10,3526,433
YonagoJapan 9,8076,094
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1315,674
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0966,895
YeMyanmar 6,6984,162
YolaNigeria 2,5531,586
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3335,800
YurimaguasPeru 12,4837,757
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2143,240
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1346,297
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6122,245
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8607,991
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8257,348
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6187,841
York, PaUsa 10,8216,724
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0356,857
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9238,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -