Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gedaref/ Azaza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gedaref/ Azaza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gedaref/ Azaza with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2922,046
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2522,642
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2592,025
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1335,675
ZhengzhouChina 8,0635,011
ZhijiangChina 7,7644,824
ZagrebCroatia 3,9752,470
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3462,700
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0021,865
ZahedanIran 3,1301,945
ZanjanIran 2,8341,761
ZacatecasMexico 13,8758,622
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8564,882
ZinderNiger 2,8501,771
ZhobPakistan 3,9652,464
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4645,881
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4655,881
ZamoscPoland 4,2232,624
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5712,840
ZigalovoRussia 7,4444,626
ZiganskRussia 8,4895,275
ZyryankaRussia 9,6936,023
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6572,894
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4622,773
ZanzibarTanzania 2,2911,424
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0681,907
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7552,333
ZitomirUkraine 4,0702,529
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8652,402
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9732,469
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4278,343
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7177,281
ZambeziZambia 3,3502,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -